Raso Family

Kalman NagyAge: 82 years18881970

Name
Kalman Nagy
Given names
Kalman
Surname
Nagy
Also known as
Charles
Birth 1888 36 38
Birth of a sisterJulianna Nagy
1892 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherGábor Nagy
1892 (Age 4 years)

Death of a fatherGábor Nagy
1910 (Age 22 years)
Death of a half-sisterViktoria Balogh
1914 (Age 26 years)

Death of a motherRozália Kisházi
1927 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sisterMária Nagy
estimated 1945 (Age 57 years)
Death of a brotherGábor Nagy
estimated 1951 (Age 63 years)
Death of a brotherJános Nagy
estimated 1953 (Age 65 years)
Death of a half-sisterVeronika Balogh
estimated 1960 (Age 72 years)
Death of a sisterJulianna Nagy
estimated 1966 (Age 78 years)
Death of a brotherFerenc Nagy
estimated 1969 (Age 81 years)
Death estimated 1970 (Age 82 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Ferenc Nagy
Birth: 1886 34 36Budapest, Hungary
Death: estimated 1969New York, New York, USA
3 years
himself
Kalman Nagy
Birth: 1888 36 38Budapest, Hungary
Death: estimated 1970New York, New York, USA
5 years
younger sister
1 year
younger brother
Mother’s family with Farkas Balogh - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage:
half-sister
5 years
half-sister

Note

Came to the USA in 1905 and was a professional chef. He also liked to play the ponies.